Coaching Staff Directory 2019 | westyorkareasd

COACHING STAFF - DIRECTORY

We offer many sports for students to enjoy. If you are interested in joining a sport, please contact that coach for more information.

FALL SPORTS

Boys Soccer

Head Varsity Coach: Ben Reiber
Head JV Coach: Nicholas Geller

Cheerleading

Football Coach: Rebecca Gross

JH Football Coach: Kim Hazelton

 

Coed Cross Country

Head Varsity Coach: Carolyn Daugherty
Assistant Varsity Coach:
Ryan Myers

Head JH Coach: Lynn Fuhrman

 

Field Hockey

Head Varsity Coach: Amanda Steigleman
Assistant Varsity Coach: Kyle Miller
Head JH Coach: Emily Corcoran
Assistant JH Coach: Casey Landis

 

Football

Head Varsity Coach: Ivan Quinones
Assistant Varsity Coach: John Nelson

Assistant Varsity Coach:  Kent Lichty

Assistant Varsity Coach: Austin Quinones

Assistant Varsity Coach: Jaanen Nelson
Head JV Coach: Cornell Parker

Head JH Coach: Lorin Deller
Assistant JH Coach: Andrew Romsburg

Assistant JH Coach: Todd Snyder

Assistant JH Coach: Scott Stock

Assistant JH Coach: Jordan Woods

 

Girls Soccer

Head Varsity Coach: Jack Denney
Head JV Coach: Jonathan Quinones

 

Girls Tennis

Head Varsity Coach: Doug Crawford

 

Girls Volleyball

Head Varsity Coach: Joe Ramp
Assistant Varsity Coach: Gabrielle Hamilton

 

Coed Golf

Head Varsity Coach: David Folkemer

WINTER SPORTS

Boys Basketball

Head Varsity Coach: Garrett Bull
Assistant Varsity Coach: Darian Doleman
Head JV Coach: Brian Groupe
Head JH Coach: Scott Doll

Head Coach 7th/8th grade: Eric Sowers

Cheerleading

Wrestling Coach: Rebecca Gross

Basketball Coach: Gina Webb

JH Basketball Coach: Marissa James

Girls Basketball

Head Varsity Coach: James Kunkle
Assistant Varsity Coach: Denton Senft
Head JV Coach: Jason Getz
Head JH Coach: Brian Leib

Head Coach 7th/8th grade: Mark Cable

Coed Swimming

Head Varsity Coach: Eric Naylor
Assistant Varsity Coach:  Jen Miller

Wrestling: 

Head Varsity Coach: Brian Gross
Assistant Varsity Coach: Robert Linker
Head Junior High Coach: Chad Gardner

Assistant Junior High Coach: Daniel Myers

SPRING SPORTS

Boys Baseball

Head Varsity Coach: Erik Amspacher
Head JV Coach: Andrew Johnson

 

Boys Tennis

Head Varsity Coach: Pete Kerns

 

Boys Volleyball

Head Varsity Coach:
Head JV Coach: Bob Sloat

 

JH Girls Volleyball

Head JH Coach: Luke Diminick
Assistant JH Coach: 

 

Girls Softball

Head Varsity Coach: Christopher Ilyes
Assistant Coach: Randy Ebersole

 

Coed Track

Head Varsity Coach: Julia Haynes  
Assistant Varsity Coach: Marisa Rice
Assistant Varsity Coach: Rebecca Gross
Assistant Varsity Coach: Tyler Reisinger

Assistant Varsity Coach: Jonathon Shultz
Assistant JH Coach: Lynn Fuhrman
Assistant JH Coach: Lauren Shrader
Assistant JH Coach: Lisa Groff

Unified Track & Field: Tim Frey

Unified Track & Field: Andrew Rafferty

 

Boys Lacrosse

Head Varsity Coach: Mr. Joseph Warns
Assistant Varsity Coach: Mr. Shay Stremmel

 

Girls Lacrosse

Head Varsity Coach: Mr. Marcus Sweitzer
Assistant Varsity Coach:

 

JH Coed Soccer

Head JH Coach: Mr. Richard Reiber
Assistant JH Coach: Mr. Jason Getz